Executive Committee

PPC operates under the overall policy guidance of an Executive Committee. The 21 members of the Executive Committee are elected by PPC’s member utilities and serve two-year terms. Occasionally committees are drawn from member utilities, and with the support of PPC staff conduct technical studies and recommend strategies on specific issues.

2021 – 2022 Officers:

  • Roger Kline, Northern Wasco County PUD¬†– Chair
  • Annette Creekpaum, Mason PUD #3 – Vice Chair, Administration & Budget
  • Debra Smith, Seattle City Light¬†– Vice Chair, Long Range Planning
  • John Dietz, McMinnville Water and Light – Vice Chair, Allocation / Rates / Contracts
  • Bryan Case, PNGC Power / Fall River Electric¬†– Vice Chair, Fish and Wildlife
  • Kevin Nordt,¬†Grant PUD –¬†Vice Chair, Market Development
  • Scott Simms, PPC – Secretary / Treasurer

Executive Committee Members and Alternates:

Alternates listed under each board member’s name.

  • Susan Ackerman, Eugene Water & Electric Board
    • Frank Lawson, Eugene Water & Electric Board
  • Max Beach, Idaho County Light and Power Cooperative
    • Doug Elliot, Kootenai Electric Cooperative¬†
  • Dan Bedbury, Clark Public Utilities
    • Lena Wittler, Clark Public Utilities
  • Libby Calnon, Hood River Electric Cooperative
    • Tony Schacher, Salem Electric
  • Bryan Case, PNGC Power
    • Brent Bischoff, PNGC Power
  • Annette Creekpaum, Mason County PUD #3
    • Michele Patterson, Mason PUD #3
  • John Dietz, McMinnville Water & Light
    • Nate Rivera, Hermiston Energy Services
  • Humaira Falkenberg, Pacific PUD
    • Melinda James, Grays Harbor PUD
  • Liz Green, Skamania PUD
    • Dan Toepper, Jefferson PUD
  • John Haarlow, Snohomish County PUD
    • Jason Zyskowski, Snohomish County PUD
  • Gary Huhta, Cowlitz PUD
    • Bob Essex, Cowlitz PUD
  • Mark Johnson, Flathead Electric Cooperative
    • Doug Grob, Flathead Electric Cooperative
  • Roger Kline, Northern Wasco County PUD
    • Kurt Conger,¬†Northern Wasco County PUD
  • Joe Morgan, Modern Electric Water Company
    • Ryan Redmond, Peninsula Light Company
  • Kevin Nordt, Grant PUD
    • Dave Churchman, Grant PUD
  • Bear Prairie, Idaho Falls Power
    • Stephen Boorman, Idaho Falls Power¬†
  • Scott Rhees, Franklin PUD
    • Rick Dunn, Benton PUD
  • Chris Robinson, Tacoma Power
    • Clay Norris, Tacoma Power
  • Todd Simmons, Tillamook PUD
    • Marc Farmer, Clatskanie PUD
  • Debra Smith, Seattle City Light
    • Emeka Anyanwu, Seattle City Light
  • Jim Smith, Klickitat PUD
    • Gwyn Miller, Klickitat PUD